?

Log in

No account? Create an account
● Mr. ABC - Good Heart Good Deed <3
Let me take you by the hand and lead you through the streets of London ♡ 香港
          Breaking… 
2nd-Aug-2008 06:34 pm
Together &lt;3 - F r u i t y _ T a s t e

 
       
Breaking Dawn ~ Happy reading everyone ^__^


  
Comments 
2nd-Aug-2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
oh I forgot it's released today lol I was in holidays, far from computer so I couldn't hear about Twilight lol
I got your letter ^^ thanks !!
2nd-Aug-2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
ohh did you have a nice holiday?! ^__^
ah, I'm glad you got it !
I wasn't entire sure if I did put on the right stamp on the letter lool :P
are you going to read the book? :D
2nd-Aug-2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
um yeah it wasn't bad lol
yup I'll read it when I'll have the HP series finished again ^_^ and maybe I'll read the books for university first ^^
3rd-Aug-2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
I see, okey ! :D
oh, read the books for university first? hmm ^___^
3rd-Aug-2008 05:44 am (UTC)
aww, for us here, breaking dawn will only be released by the 4th Aug! :(
3rd-Aug-2008 12:04 pm (UTC)
awh ! but hey, I havn't got it yet either, that makes us two then ^___^ !!
though I'm a bit afraid to surf on the internet at the moment, because I'm afraid I will se spoilers =X
3rd-Aug-2008 01:11 pm (UTC)
haha, same here! i cant wait to read it tomorrow!
3rd-Aug-2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
oh, I have to finish Eclipse first, I'm about halfway ^___^ no rush though ! ;D
enjoy the reading ! ^__^
24th-Sep-2010 03:39 am (UTC)
is that the "shield" you put around the white one? the shield like bella's shield?
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 10:15 pm GMT.